Coronavirus statistics by country: total cases, deaths and recoveries

Last update: June 04, 2020 - 12:40 (GMT-4)

Coronavirus around the world
Country or TerritoryTotal CasesTotal DeathsTotal RecoveriesActive Cases
1USA19095001093966905631109541
2Brazil59048532688266132291665
3Russia4411085384204623231101
4Spain2874062712819695863320
5United Kingdom28166139904344241413
6Italy2340133368916189538429
7India2247726312107776110684
8Germany18449287011678007991
9Peru178914489472319101701
10Turkey166422460913085230961
11Iran164270807112748528714
12France151677290216945553201
13Chile11362812759074821605
14Mexico101238117297327116238
15Canada9370076355144534620
16Saudi Arabia931576116896523581
17Pakistan8526417703012853366
18China8302246347831969
19Qatar63741453946824228
20Belgium5876795481604833171
21Bangladesh575637811216144621
22Netherlands46942599025040702
23Belarus459812532116224566
24Sweden418834562497132350
25Ecuador4096634862001917461
26South Africa375257921968217051
27United Arab Emirates370182731957217173
28Singapore36922242390412994
29Portugal3359214552032311814
30Colombia3335410451228820021
31Switzerland30913192128600392
32Kuwait299212361722312462
33Indonesia288181721889218205
34Egypt286151088735020177
35Ukraine254117471104213622
36Ireland25111165922698754
37Poland2504811171222711704
38Philippines20382984424815150
39Romania199071306139194682
40Argentina19268588599312687
41Dominican Republic18319520114746325
42Afghanistan18054300158516169
43Israel17429291149932145
44Japan16986900147711315
45Austria1680567015717418
46Panama1460935795194733
47Oman1431667345110798
48Bahrain132292177285480
49Kazakhstan120674866065413
50Denmark1181158210620609
51Bolivia1163840015079731
52South Korea1162927310499857
53Serbia1157124669104415
54Armenia1122117634687577
55Nigeria1116631533297522
56Algeria983168162972853
57Czech Republic947832568082345
58Moldova901831550093694
59Iraq884027143384231
60Ghana85483831325378
61Norway84882388138112
62Malaysia824711565591573
63Morocco79672077160600
64Australia72401026648490
65Finland69113225800789
66Cameroon678920337052881
67Azerbaijan65227837372707
68Guatemala57601439294688
69Honduras56902346174839
70Sudan549931417113474
71Tajikistan42894824011840
72Djibouti40542616852343
73Luxembourg4027110387443
74Senegal40214521621814
75Hungary395453922051210
76Guinea39332323321578
77Uzbekistan3909163087806
78Democratic Republic of the Congo3644784953071
79Cote d’Ivoire31103515301545
80Thailand310158296875
81Greece295218013741398
82Gabon2902208012081
83El Salvador27815112081522
84Haiti264050242566
85Nepal2634102902334
86North Macedonia26111471621843
87Bosnia and Herzegovina25941591951484
88Bulgaria258514713221116
89Kenya2340785921670
90Croatia2247103210539
91Somalia2204794181707
92Cuba2119831839197
93Mayotte2058251523510
94Venezuela1952203341598
95Kyrgyzstan1899201292587
96Estonia1890691663158
97Maldives185076441199
98Iceland18061017942
99Sri Lanka179011839940
100Lithuania1687711273343
101Ethiopia1636182501368
102Slovakia1526281376122
103New Zealand15042214811
104Slovenia147710913599
105Mali146185806570
106Guinea-Bissau13398531278
107Equatorial Guinea1306122001094
108Lebanon130628731547
109Albania119733898266
110Central African Republic11734231146
111Costa Rica115710685462
112Nicaragua111846370702
113Hong Kong10994104154
114Zambia10897912170
115Tunisia10874996870
116Latvia108225760297
117Paraguay107011511548
118South Sudan994106978
119Niger9616585739
120Cyprus95817790151
121Madagascar9577200750
122Sierra Leone91447491376
123Burkina Faso8845375378
124Andorra8525173863
125Uruguay82823698107
126Chad82066590164
127Georgia80113644144
128Jordan7659566190
129Mauritania7453457654
130Diamond Princess cruise ship7121365148
131San Marino67842408228
132Malta622957637
133Republic of the Congo61120179412
134Jamaica59110361220
135Channel Islands561465123
136French Guiana5561296259
137Uganda522082440
138Tanzania50921183305
139Cape Verde5025239258
140São Tomé and Príncipe4851268405
141Réunion479141167
142Palestine464337784
143Togo45213236203
144Taiwan44374288
145Yemen4199517307
146Rwanda3972271124
147Malawi369451314
148Mozambique3522114236
149Isle of Man336243120
150Mauritius335103223
151Vietnam328030226
152Montenegro32493150
153Liberia32128175118
154Eswatini295320191
155Benin2613151107
156Myanmar (Burma)236614882
157Zimbabwe222429189
158Martinique200149888
159Libya196552139
160Faroe Islands18701870
161Mongolia186065121
162Gibraltar173015320
163Guadeloupe1621413810
164Cayman Islands15617877
165Guyana153127071
166Bermuda141911319
167Brunei14121381
168Comoros132227103
169Cambodia12501232
170Syria12365364
171Trinidad and Tobago11781081
172Bahamas102115536
173Aruba1013980
174Monaco994905
175Barbados927814
176Angola8641864
177Liechtenstein8215526
178Sint Maarten7715602
179Suriname741964
180Burundi6313329
181French Polynesia600600
182Bhutan470938
183Macau SAR China450450
184Saint Martin413335
185Botswana4012316
186Eritrea390390
187Antigua and Barbuda263203
188St. Vincent & Grenadines2601511
189Gambia261205
190Namibia250169
191Timor-Leste240240
192Grenada230185
193Curaçao211155
194New Caledonia200182
195Laos190181
196Fiji180153
197Saint Lucia180180
198Belize182160
199Dominica180162
200Saint Kitts and Nevis150150
201Greenland130112
202Falkland Islands130130
203Turks and Caicos Islands121110
204Vatican City120210
205Montserrat111100
206Seychelles110110
207Zaandam cruise ship9207
208Western Sahara9162
209Papua New Guinea8080
210British Virgin Islands8170
211Caribbean Netherlands7070
212Saint Barthélemy6060
213Saint Barthélemy6060
214Anguilla3030
215Saint Pierre and Miquelon1010
WORLD 6629792 389566 3198215 3042011